Legal notice

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE

 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Website walkiriaespino.com
Website owner Walkiria Espino de la Cruz
CIF 49652433-X
Data processing manager Walkiria Espino de la Cruz
Purpose Commercial and Technical Management
Legitimation Consent granted by the user
Legal age consent The User certifies that he is over 14 years of age and that he therefore possesses the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Recipients Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

  • ¿Who is the owner of this website?
Identity Walkiria Espino de la Cruz
Postal address Avda. Marquesa de Griny, 27,  Priorat de Banyeres, Tarragona, 43715, España
Phone 977698074
Email info@walkiriaespino.com

 

  • ¿Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
Identity Walkiria Espino de la Cruz
Postal address Avda. Marquesa de Griny, 27,  Priorat de Banyeres, Tarragona, 43715, España
Phone 977698074
Email info@walkiriaespino.com

 

  • ¿For what purpose will we treat your personal data and how long will we keep them?

The company will treat your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

 

  • Purposes
Purpose: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web. The company will keep your personal data for as long as necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods included in regulations that are applicable.

 

  • ¿What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box where you accept our privacy policy.

 

  • ¿To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

RECIPIENTS PURPOSE
JAESTIC S.L. Technical assistance

 

  • ¿What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the company.

Specifically, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to oppose treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms to exercise these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent accrediting document to the application.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or submit a claim to it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, with regard to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), obtaining all the necessary information for it through the web www.agpd.es.

 

LEGAL WARNING

The USER undertakes to manipulate these pages in accordance with the provisions of this legal notice. In no case, Walkiria Espino will be responsible for the damages that the USER might cause due to the erroneous or improper use of these pages or any service or content derived from them in relations with third parties, being the sole and exclusive responsibility of the USER of these pages . The USER will assume all expenses, costs and indemnities that may arise from proceedings initiated against him for breach of the provisions of this legal notice.

 

Walkiria Espino states that all the information included in these pages belongs to public content collected from Web pages totally open to the public and that these recognize that they are the only ones responsible for the veracity of the data and are responsible for all actions that third parties may bring because of these.

 

The USER can not, except visualize the data and images of these pages, perform any type of action in relation to all the exposed the same without the express authorization of Walkiria Espino.

 

The USER, unless prior authorization, express and written by Walkiria Espino, undertakes to use the information contained in these pages, exclusively for viewing and not directly or indirectly commercial exploitation of the services to which you have access, also accepts not to use, transfer, commercialize or dispose of the information included in these pages or services in a manner that unfairly competes with Walkiria Espino or any of its related services.

 

The USER undertakes not to use these pages or their services and contents in a manner contrary to the provisions of current legislation that may be applicable.

 

Walkiria Espino reserves the right not to grant access to services and contents of the Web when it deems it according to its Commercial Policy. Similarly reserves the right to withdraw access to its pages, without prior notice, to any user who contravenes the provisions of this legal notice.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Walkiria Espino owns the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of the elements that make up the graphic design of its pages, the menus, navigation buttons, the PHP and HTML code, the Java or JavaScript applets, the ActiveX controls, the texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in any case, has the corresponding authorization for the use of said elements. Likewise, Walkiria Espino owns the industrial property rights derived from the use of trademarks, distinctive signs and trade names that appear in any of the web pages that make up Walkiria Espino or has the corresponding authorization for its use.

 

Walkiria Espino reserves the rights of reproduction, transformation, adjustment, public communication, maintenance, correction of errors, assignment, sale, rental, loan and any other intellectual or industrial property rights that may be incumbent on the contents of its pages.

 

Any exercise of the foregoing rights, regardless of the medium or form in which they occur, requires prior written authorization from Walkiria Espino. In no case, Walkiria Espino will be responsible for possible infractions that intellectual or industrial property could commit any USER within these pages.

 

Walkiria Espino, its directors and employees, partners, as well as its agents will not be responsible for the veracity, morality or reliability of the data or opinions provided by its clients, nor will they be responsible for any type of opinion or information circulated by the net.

 

Walkiria Espino its managers and employees, as well as its agents will not be responsible for possible infractions of its clients that affect the rights of another client or third parties in the matter of trademark rights, patents, confidential information or any other intellectual property right or industrial

 

Walkiria Espino guarantees the proper functioning of its pages, everything and that will not be responsible for any damage that may be generated to the user or third parties in case of impossibility of rendering service due to unforeseeable circumstances, force majeure or any other cause attributable or not to Walkiria Espino, or temporary malfunction of the system if it responds to maintenance tasks of the system or to failures that affect operators or a defective configuration of the USER’s equipment or for any other problem attributable to the USER’s equipment.

 

The content of this agreement and our pages is exclusively for people over 18 years of age.

 

CONTENTS

Walkiria Espino reserves the right to modify the content and elements that make up its pages, without having to communicate it previously, when it deems it appropriate in accordance with the exercise of its services.

 

Walkiria Espino is not responsible for the integrity and veracity of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from your page, or for those contents that have not been supervised by Walkiria Espino.

 

Walkiria Espino uses all the means available to not allow the erroneous or untruthful publication of the data that our pages, however, Walkiria Espino does not guarantee the absolute truthfulness of all the contents of its pages, as these may be subject to some type of error and therefore can not be taken as a contractual offer and are merely informative and indicative.

 

NOTICE COOKIES ON THE WEB

Our website uses cookies to facilitate and improve the browsing experience. If you continue browsing our website, we understand that you accept the use of our cookies. You can see our privacy policy here.

Share: